Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Coronado Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Coronado AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Coronado California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Coronado CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Coronado Crime Index 5392021.64479.3
 
Coronado Violent Crimes 2386.3553.5
Coronado Murders 007
Coronado Rapes 311.233.1
Coronado Robberies 933.8205.8
Coronado Aggravated Assaults 1141.3336.5
 
Coronado Property Crimes 5161935.33906.1
Coronado Burglaries 67251.3813.2
Coronado Larceny/Thefts 3791421.52601.7
Coronado Motor Vehicle Thefts 70262.5501.5
 
Coronado Arsons 1  13.75N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Coronado crime collection area population of 26,662.
  • Coronado crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Coronado crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Coronado

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Coronado crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Coronado crime level is worse than national average.

 CORONADO STATISTICS
 Coronado Population: 24100
 Male Population: 14049
 Female Population: 10051
 Households: 7734
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Coronado Population
Coronado Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement